Redirecting

Redirecting

Friday, October 21, 2011

iPhone Apps ♥

やっほー \(^o^)/
今回は、プリクラみたいな可愛い写真デコのアプリを紹介します!!iPhoneのね。。笑

Today's post is gonna be fun!!
I'm going to share with you some of my favourite camera and photo decoration apps~!!

I think almost everyone knows Instagram and Pixlromatic..
They are awesome so if you don't have it in your iPhone, DOWNLOAD THEM NOW!!
I absolutely love neoprints, but don't you girls wish that you could do the same effects on your iPhone??
Yes you can!! ^w^
"Tappi Snap" and "Snapee" are goooood o(>~<)o


So for the "Snapee" app, take a picture first..
Then I recommend using Instagram or Pixlromatic to change the colour/effect of the picture ^_^ Definitely looks better that way..


Then upload it on snapee and decorate!!
Check out all the cute stamps and frames~



Tada~
A simple one done!! (^o^)/


Two more examples with the same app~




This next app called "Tappi Snap" is SOOOOO CUTE!!


So do the same thing,
take a photo first then photo filter it on other apps..


Then start decorating~!! \(^o^)/



このアプリ本当にかわいいよ!!

This app is my favourite!! >.<



はは ↑ ↑

Thats it for now #^.^#
Have fun with it!! Bye~


Oh one more thing.....
WILL PEOPLE QUIT THINKING THAT I PHOTOSHOPPED MY EYES TO MAKE THEM BIGGER?!!
It's really that size!! >.<
Make-up do wonders alright?!!

Posted by Yukie

7 comments:

  1. the bear one damn cute sia XD haha!

    ReplyDelete
  2. いいなー (*´▽`*)
    iphoneほしい!

    ReplyDelete
  3. give Princess Camera a go, that's what my friends are using now : )

    -Nao-

    ReplyDelete
  4. ur eyes r huge!!!! i wan em!!!! (:

    ReplyDelete
  5. Are you wearing double eyelid tape? Haha! Don need la!

    ReplyDelete
  6. Thanks for the comments guys~

    ReplyDelete
  7. you are so pretty!!!!!

    ReplyDelete